Mexico
CDT
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Parras de la Fuente, Mexico is 3:00 am03:00 in Rochedale South, Australia

Parras de la Fuente to Rochedale South call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Parras de la Fuente which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Rochedale South

12:00 pm12:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Parras de la Fuente, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Rochedale South, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Parras de la Fuente, Mexico / 3:00 am03:00 Rochedale South, Australia

Parras de la Fuente, Mexico Rochedale South, Australia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Parras de la Fuente Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parras de la Fuente Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Parras, Parras de la Fuente, Паррас
Population
33,817
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 26' N Latitude / 102° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Rochedale South Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Rochedale South Facts

Country
Australia
Population
15,073
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 35' S Latitude / 153° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61