Mexico
CST
Grenada
AST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Parras de la Fuente, Mexico is 12:00 pm12:00 in Saint George's, Grenada

Parras de la Fuente to Saint George's call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Parras de la Fuente which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Saint George's

10:00 am10:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Parras de la Fuente, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Saint George's, Grenada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Parras de la Fuente, Mexico / 12:00 pm12:00 Saint George's, Grenada

Parras de la Fuente, Mexico Saint George's, Grenada
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Parras de la Fuente Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parras de la Fuente Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Parras, Parras de la Fuente, Паррас
Population
33,817
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 26' N Latitude / 102° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Saint George's Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Saint George's Facts

Country
Grenada
Alternative Names
Fort Royal, Georgetown, Grenada City, Lewis, Port Louis, Port Royal, Saint George, Saint George's, Saint George.s, Saint-Georges, Sent Dzordzas, Sent Džordžas, Sent Tzortzes, Sent-Dzhorzhes, St Georges, St. George's, seinteujojiseu, sentojojizu, snt g'wrg', Σεντ Τζόρτζες, Сент-Джоржес, סנט ג'ורג', セントジョージズ, 세인트조지스
Population
7,500
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 03' N Latitude / 61° 45' W Longitude