CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
NZDT
New Zealand Daylight Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 18 hours behind of New Zealand Daylight Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Parras de la Fuente, Mexico is 9:30 am09:30 in NZDT

Parras de la Fuente to NZDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in Parras de la Fuente which corresponds to 10pm-12pm in NZDT

3:30 pm15:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Parras de la Fuente, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Parras de la Fuente, Mexico / 9:30 am09:30 NZDT

Parras de la Fuente, Mexico NZDT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Parras de la Fuente Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parras de la Fuente Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Parras, Parras de la Fuente, Паррас
Population
33,817
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 26' N Latitude / 102° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

New Zealand Daylight Time

Offset: NZDT is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, New Zealand

Principal Cities: The largest city in the NZDT timezone is Auckland from New Zealand with population about 1.535 million people. Other major cities in the area are Wellington, Christchurch, Hamilton, Tauranga

Daylight Saving: New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places switch clocks for one hour back and observe New Zealand Standard Time (NZST).

Start: New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT) started and clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 26 September 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

End: New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT) ends and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 03 April 2022, at 3:00 (3:00 am) local time.

NZDT Time Zone Geo Map
NZDT timezone map

NZDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IANA/Olson: Reflects NZDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/McMurdo
  • Antarctica/South_Pole
  • NZ
  • Pacific/Auckland
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time