CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Periban de Ramos, Mexico is 1:30 am01:30 in Alvand, Iran

Periban de Ramos to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Periban de Ramos which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Alvand

5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Periban de Ramos, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Periban de Ramos, Mexico / 1:30 am01:30 Alvand, Iran

Periban de Ramos, Mexico Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Periban de Ramos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Periban de Ramos Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Periban, Periban de Ramos, Peribán de Ramos
Population
15,434
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 31' N Latitude / 102° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98