Mexico
CDT
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Perote, Mexico is 9:00 am09:00 in Kunduz, Afghanistan

Perote to Kunduz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Perote which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Kunduz

11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Perote, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Kunduz, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Perote, Mexico / 9:00 am09:00 Kunduz, Afghanistan

Perote, Mexico Kunduz, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Perote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Perote Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Perote, Pinahuizapan
Population
37,516
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' N Latitude / 97° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Kunduz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kunduz Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Kondoz, Konduz, Kondôz, Kondūz, Kundus, Kunduz, Kunduz khot, Kunduzas, Kundúz, Kundūz, Kundūzas, Qonduz, Qondūz, Qunduz, Qundūz, Qunḏūz, Shahr-e Qondoz, UND, kantacu, kndwz, kndz, kuduza, kun dou shi, kundo~uzu, kunduja, kundujeu, kundus, kunduza, qndwz, qndz, Кундуз, Кундуз хот, قندز, قندوز, كندز, کندوز, कुंदुज़, কুন্দুজ, ਕੁੰਦੂਜ਼, கண்டசு, കുന്ദൂസ്, ყუნდუზი, クンドゥーズ, 昆都士, 쿤두즈
Population
161,902
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 68° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93