Mexico
CST
Botswana
CAT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Perote, Mexico is 6:00 am06:00 in Francistown, Botswana

Perote to Francistown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Perote which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Francistown

10:00 pm22:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Perote, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Francistown, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Perote, Mexico / 6:00 am06:00 Francistown, Botswana

Perote, Mexico Francistown, Botswana
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Perote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Perote Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Perote, Pinahuizapan
Population
37,516
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' N Latitude / 97° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Francistown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Francistown Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
FRW, Francistown, Fransistaoun, Fransistaun, Frensistaun, Frensistaunas, fransystwwn bwtswana, fu lang xi si dui, furanshisutaun, peulaensiseutaun, Φράνσισταουν, Франсистаун, Франсістаўн, פרנסיסטאון, فرانسس ٹاؤن, فرانسیستوون، بوتسوانا, แฟรนซิสทาวน์, フランシスタウン, 弗朗西斯敦, 프랜시스타운
Population
89,979
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 10' S Latitude / 27° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267