Mexico
CDT
Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind
5:30 am05:30 in Perote, Mexico is 4:30 pm16:30 in Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan

Perote to Nur-Sultan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Perote which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Nur-Sultan

5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Perote, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Perote, Mexico / 4:30 pm16:30 Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan

Perote, Mexico Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Perote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Perote Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Perote, Pinahuizapan
Population
37,516
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' N Latitude / 97° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Nur-Sultan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nur-Sultan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ak-Mola, Akmola, Akmolins'k, Akmolinsk, Aqmola, Astana, Astano, Astanà, Astaná, Asztana, Aστάνα, Cilinograd, NQZ, Noer-Soeltan, Nour-Soultan, Nur-Soltan, Nur-Sultan, Nur-Sultano, Nur-Sultán, Nursultʻan, Nұr-Sұltan, Ostona, Qaraotkel, Qaraötkel, TSE, Tselinograd, a si ta na, aseutana, astana, astanh, astant, astanٱ, astanہ, astʼana, asutana, nwr sltan, nwrsltan, nwrswltan, nۇrsۇltan, yastana, ʼstnh, Ак-Мола, Акмола, Акмолінськ, Астана, Нур-Солтан, Нур-Султан, Нұр-Сұлтан, Остона, Цілиноград, Աստանա, Նուրսուլթան, אסטנה, آستانا, آستانه, آستانٱ, آستانہ, أستانة, أسطانا, ئاستانا, استانا, استانه, نور سلطان, نورسلطان, نورسولتان, نۇرسۇلتان, আস্তানা, ასტანა, አስታና, アスタナ, 阿斯塔纳, 아스타나
Population
345,604
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 71° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7