Mexico
CDT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind
10:30 pm22:30 in Perote, Mexico is 11:30 am11:30 in Kampung Bukit Baharu, Malaysia

Perote to Kampung Bukit Baharu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Perote which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kampung Bukit Baharu

10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Perote, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Kampung Bukit Baharu, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Perote, Mexico / 11:30 am11:30 Kampung Bukit Baharu, Malaysia

Perote, Mexico Kampung Bukit Baharu, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Perote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Perote Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Perote, Pinahuizapan
Population
37,516
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' N Latitude / 97° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Kampung Bukit Baharu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Bukit Baharu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Bukit Baru, Kampung Bukit Baharu
Population
55,656
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 12' N Latitude / 102° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60