Mexico
CDT
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Purisima de Bustos, Mexico is 8:30 am08:30 in Panadura, Sri Lanka

Purisima de Bustos to Panadura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Purisima de Bustos which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Panadura

10:00 pm22:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Purisima de Bustos, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Panadura, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Purisima de Bustos, Mexico / 8:30 am08:30 Panadura, Sri Lanka

Purisima de Bustos, Mexico Panadura, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Purisima de Bustos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Purisima de Bustos Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Purisima, Purisima de Bustos, Purisima del Rincon, Purísima, Purísima de Bustos, Purísima del Rincón
Population
43,512
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 101° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Panadura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Panadura Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Panadura, Panadure, Pandura
Population
33,735
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' N Latitude / 79° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94