Mexico
CST
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Saltillo, Mexico is 8:00 pm20:00 in An Nuhud, Sudan

Saltillo to An Nuhud call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Saltillo which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in An Nuhud

12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Saltillo, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (An Nuhud, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Saltillo, Mexico / 8:00 pm20:00 An Nuhud, Sudan

Saltillo, Mexico An Nuhud, Sudan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Saltillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Saltillo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
SLW, Sal'til'jo, Sal'til'o, Saltil'o, Saltillo, Saltilo, sa er di yue, saltiyo, saltyw, saltyyw kwawyla, sarutiyo, sltyw, Салтилло, Салтильо, Салтиљо, Сальтильо, Сальтільйо, סלטיו, سالتيو, سالتیو, سالتییو، کواویلا, სალტილიო, サルティーヨ, 萨尔蒂约, 살티요
Population
709,671
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' N Latitude / 101° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

An Nuhud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

An Nuhud Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
An Nahud, An Nahūd, An Nuhud, An Nuhūd, En Nahud, En Nahūd, NUD, Nahad
Population
108,008
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 41' N Latitude / 28° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249