CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 17 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Standard Time
10:30 am10:30 in San Cristobal de las Casas, Mexico is 4:15 am04:15 in CHAST

San Cristobal de las Casas to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in San Cristobal de las Casas which corresponds to 9:45pm-11:45pm in CHAST

10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Cristobal de las Casas, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:15 am04:15 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

10:30 am10:30 San Cristobal de las Casas, Mexico / 4:15 am04:15 CHAST

San Cristobal de las Casas, Mexico CHAST
12am (midnight) 5:45 pm
1am 6:45 pm
2am 7:45 pm
3am 8:45 pm
4am 9:45 pm
5am 10:45 pm
6am 11:45 pm
7am 12:45 am
8am 1:45 am
9am 2:45 am
10am 3:45 am
11am 4:45 am
12pm (noon) 5:45 am
1pm 6:45 am
2pm 7:45 am
3pm 8:45 am
4pm 9:45 am
5pm 10:45 am
6pm 11:45 am
7pm 12:45 pm
8pm 1:45 pm
9pm 2:45 pm
10pm 3:45 pm
11pm 4:45 pm
0:00 17:45
1:00 18:45
2:00 19:45
3:00 20:45
4:00 21:45
5:00 22:45
6:00 23:45
7:00 0:45
8:00 1:45
9:00 2:45
10:00 3:45
11:00 4:45
12:00 5:45
13:00 6:45
14:00 7:45
15:00 8:45
16:00 9:45
17:00 10:45
18:00 11:45
19:00 12:45
20:00 13:45
21:00 14:45
22:00 15:45
23:00 16:45

San Cristobal de las Casas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Cristobal de las Casas Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Las Casas, Ciudad de las Casas, SZT, San Cristobal, San Cristobal de Las Casas, San Cristobal de las Casas, San Cristobal las Casas, San Cristóbal, San Cristóbal de Las Casas, San Cristóbal de las Casas, San Cristóbal las Casas
Population
158,027
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 43' N Latitude / 92° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Chatham Island Standard Time

Offset: CHAST is 12 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHAST Time Zone Geo Map
CHAST timezone map

CHAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1245 - basic
  • +12:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1245 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.