CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in San Cristobal los Nava, Mexico is 5:00 am05:00 in Kawagoe, Japan

San Cristobal los Nava to Kawagoe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in San Cristobal los Nava which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Kawagoe

3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Cristobal los Nava, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kawagoe, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 San Cristobal los Nava, Mexico / 5:00 am05:00 Kawagoe, Japan

San Cristobal los Nava, Mexico Kawagoe, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

San Cristobal los Nava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Cristobal los Nava Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Cristobal los Nava, San Cristóbal los Nava
Population
1,219
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 59' N Latitude / 97° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Kawagoe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kawagoe Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kavagoe, Kavagoeh, Kawagoe, Kawagoe-chhi, Kawagoe-chhī, chuan yue, chuan yue shi, gawago-e si, kawaghwyh, kawagwyh saytama, kha wa ngoa xea, Кавагое, Кавагоэ, Каваґое, كاواغويه, کاواگوئه، سایتاما, کاواگوے، سائیتاما, คะวะโงะเอะ, კავაგოე, 川越, 川越市, 가와고에 시
Population
337,931
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 139° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81