+11
GMT +11

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 17 hours behind
11:30 am11:30 in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico is 4:30 am04:30 in +11

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo to +11 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in +11

11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (+11). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico / 4:30 am04:30 +11

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico +11
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chiautzingo, San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo Chiautzingo
Population
7,477
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 98° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

+11

Offset: +11 is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, Australia, Micronesia, New Caledonia, Norfolk Island, Papua New Guinea, Russia, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +11 timezone is Yuzhno Sakhalinsk from Russia with population about 176,484 people. Other major cities in the area are Magadan, Noumea, Honiara, Port Vila

+11 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for +11
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +11 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/Casey
  • Asia/Magadan
  • Asia/Sakhalin
  • Asia/Srednekolymsk
  • Australia/LHI
  • Australia/Lord_Howe
  • Etc/GMT-11
  • Pacific/Bougainville
  • Pacific/Efate
  • Pacific/Guadalcanal
  • Pacific/Kosrae
  • Pacific/Norfolk
  • Pacific/Noumea
  • Pacific/Pohnpei
  • Pacific/Ponape
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time