CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico is 10:30 pm22:30 in El Charco, Colombia

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo to El Charco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in El Charco

10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (El Charco, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico / 10:30 pm22:30 El Charco, Colombia

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico El Charco, Colombia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chiautzingo, San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo Chiautzingo
Population
7,477
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 98° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

El Charco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

El Charco Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Charco, ECR, El Charco
Population
28,673
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 28' N Latitude / 78° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57