CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of EET (Eastern European Time)
1:30 am01:30 in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico is 8:30 am08:30 in Fuwwah, Egypt

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo to Fuwwah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Fuwwah

1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Fuwwah, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico / 8:30 am08:30 Fuwwah, Egypt

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico Fuwwah, Egypt
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chiautzingo, San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo Chiautzingo
Population
7,477
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 98° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Fuwwah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Fuwwah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Fawwah, Fouah, Fowa, Fuwa, Fuwah, Fuwwah, fwt, فوة
Population
63,310
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 30° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20