CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
GMT -10

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 5 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico is 11:30 am11:30 in Mililani Town, HI, USA

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo to Mililani Town call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Mililani Town

4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Mililani Town, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico / 11:30 am11:30 Mililani Town, HI, USA

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico Mililani Town, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chiautzingo, San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo Chiautzingo
Population
7,477
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 98° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Mililani Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Mililani Town Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Mililani
Population
27,629
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 27' N Latitude / 158° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1