HMT
Heard and McDonald Islands Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours behind Heard and McDonald Islands Time
7:00 pm19:00 in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico is 6:00 am06:00 in HMT

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo to HMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in HMT

7:00 pm19:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Heard and McDonald Islands Time (HMT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico / 6:00 am06:00 HMT

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico HMT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chiautzingo, San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo Chiautzingo
Population
7,477
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 98° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Heard and McDonald Islands Time

Offset: HMT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

HMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for HMT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time