CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico is 6:30 am06:30 in Galesburg, IL, USA

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo to Galesburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Galesburg

6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Galesburg, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico / 6:30 am06:30 Galesburg, IL, USA

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico Galesburg, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chiautzingo, San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo Chiautzingo
Population
7,477
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 98° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Galesburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Galesburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
GBG, Galesburg, Galesburgh, Gejlsberg, Gejlsburg, gai er si bao, geiruzubagu, gelsabarga, ghalysbwrgh, gylzbrg aylynwy, Гейлсберг, Гейлсбург, Гејлсбург, غاليسبورغ, گیلزبرگ، الینوائے, گیلزبرگ، ایلینوی, गेल्सबर्ग, ゲイルズバーグ, 盖尔斯堡
Population
31,273
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 56' N Latitude / 90° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1