CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
1:30 am01:30 in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico is 11:00 am11:00 in Esfarayen, Iran

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo to Esfarayen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Esfarayen

1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Esfarayen, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico / 11:00 am11:00 Esfarayen, Iran

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico Esfarayen, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chiautzingo, San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo Chiautzingo
Population
7,477
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 98° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Esfarayen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Esfarayen Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Esfarayen, Esfarāyen, Meyanabad, Meyanābād, Mianabad, Miyanabad, Mīyānābād, Mīānābād, asfrayn, اسفراین
Population
59,678
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 04' N Latitude / 57° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98