CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico is 1:00 am01:00 in Kafr Qari', Israel

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo to Kafr Qari' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Kafr Qari'

5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Kafr Qari', Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico / 1:00 am01:00 Kafr Qari', Israel

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico Kafr Qari', Israel
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chiautzingo, San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo Chiautzingo
Population
7,477
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 98° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Kafr Qari' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kafr Qari' Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kafr Qara, Kafr Qara`, Kafr Qara‘, Kafr Qari, Kafr Qari`, Kafr Qari‘, kaper qariʻ, kfr qrʿ, כַּפְר קַרִע, כפר קרע, كفر قرع
Population
18,675
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 35° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972