CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
MDT/MST
Mountain Daylight Time
GMT -6
MST automatically adjusted to MDT time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of Mountain Daylight Time
1:30 am01:30 in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico is 12:30 am00:30 in MDT

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo to MST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo which corresponds to 8am-4pm in MST

1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Mountain Daylight Time (MDT). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico / 12:30 am00:30 MDT

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico MDT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chiautzingo, San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo Chiautzingo
Population
7,477
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 98° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Mountain Standard Time

Offset: MST is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada, Mexico, United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the MST timezone is Ciudad Juarez from Mexico with population about 1.512 million people. Other major cities in the area are Phoenix, Calgary, Chihuahua, Edmonton

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places adjust time for one hour forward for daylight saving and observe Mountain Daylight Time (MDT).

End: MST ended and clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 14 March 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

Start: MST starts and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 07 November 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

French: HNR - Heure Normale des Rocheuses

Spanish: MT - Zona PacĂ­fico

MST Time Zone Geo Map
MST timezone map

MST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for MST
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
IANA/Olson: Reflects MST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Boise
  • America/Cambridge_Bay
  • America/Chihuahua
  • America/Creston
  • America/Dawson
  • America/Dawson_Creek
  • America/Denver
  • America/Edmonton
  • America/Fort_Nelson
  • America/Hermosillo
  • America/Inuvik
  • America/Mazatlan
  • America/Ojinaga
  • America/Phoenix
  • America/Shiprock
  • America/Whitehorse
  • America/Yellowknife
  • Canada/Mountain
  • Canada/Yukon
  • MST
  • MST7MDT
  • Mexico/BajaSur
  • Navajo
  • US/Arizona
  • US/Mountain
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone