CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in San Miguel de Allende, Mexico is 12:30 am00:30 in Zografos, Greece

San Miguel de Allende to Zografos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San Miguel de Allende which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Zografos

4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Miguel de Allende, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Zografos, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 San Miguel de Allende, Mexico / 12:30 am00:30 Zografos, Greece

San Miguel de Allende, Mexico Zografos, Greece
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

San Miguel de Allende Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Miguel de Allende Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Migel de Aljende, San Migel de Aljendė, San Miguel Allende, San Miguel de Allende, San-Migel'-de-Al'ende, san-migel-de-aliende, sanmigeldeayende, sheng mi ge er de a lian de, sn mygwl d alnd, Сан-Мигель-де-Альенде, Сан-Міґель-де-Альєнде, סן מיגל דה איינדה, سن میگول د الند, სან-მიგელ-დე-ალიენდე, サン・ミゲル・デ・アジェンデ, 聖米格爾德阿連德, 산미겔데아옌데
Population
69,811
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 54' N Latitude / 100° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Zografos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zografos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Zografos, Zografou, Zográfos, Ζωγράφος, Ζωγράφου
Population
71,026
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 23° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30