AZT
Azerbaijan Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind Azerbaijan Time
10:00 pm22:00 in San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico is 7:00 am07:00 in AZT

San Nicolas de los Garza to AZT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San Nicolas de los Garza which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in AZT

10:00 pm22:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Azerbaijan Time (AZT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico / 7:00 am07:00 AZT

San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico AZT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

San Nicolas de los Garza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Nicolas de los Garza Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Nicolas de los Garsas, San Nicolas de los Garza, San Nicolas de los Garzas, San Nicolás de los Garsas, San Nicolás de los Garza, San Nicolás de los Garzas, San Nikolas de los Garsa, San Nikolas de los Garza, sheng ni gu la si shi, sn nykwlas d lws garza, Сан Николас де лос Гарза, Сан Николас де лос Гарса, سن نیکولاس د لوس گارزا, სან-ნიკოლას-დე-ლოს-გარსა, 聖尼古拉斯市
Population
443,273
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' N Latitude / 100° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Azerbaijan Time

Offset: AZT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AZT Time Zone Geo Map
AZT timezone map

AZT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for AZT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time