Mexico
CST
FKST
Falkland Islands Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind Falkland Islands Summer Time
1:00 am01:00 in Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico is 4:00 am04:00 in FKST

Santa Maria Atzompa to FKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Santa Maria Atzompa which corresponds to 11am-6pm in FKST

1:00 am01:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Falkland Islands Summer Time (FKST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico / 4:00 am04:00 FKST

Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico FKST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Santa Maria Atzompa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Maria Atzompa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Azompa, Santa Maria Atzompa, Santa Maria Azompa, Santa María Atzompa, Santa María Azompa
Population
21,788
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 06' N Latitude / 96° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Falkland Islands Summer Time

Offset: FKST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

FKST Time Zone Geo Map
FKST timezone map

FKST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for FKST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time