New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Santa Maria Chimalhuacan, Mexico is 7:00 pm19:00 in Laurelton, NY, USA

Santa Maria Chimalhuacan to Laurelton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Santa Maria Chimalhuacan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Laurelton

6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Santa Maria Chimalhuacan, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Laurelton, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Santa Maria Chimalhuacan, Mexico / 7:00 pm19:00 Laurelton, NY, USA

Santa Maria Chimalhuacan, Mexico Laurelton, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Santa Maria Chimalhuacan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Maria Chimalhuacan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chimalhuacan, Chimalhuacán, Santa Maria Chimalhuacan, Santa María Chimalhuacán
Population
612,383
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 25' N Latitude / 98° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Laurelton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laurelton Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
21,053
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 40' N Latitude / 73° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1