ACST
Australian Central Standard Time
GMT +9:30

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 15 hours and 30 minutes behind Australian Central Standard Time
10:30 am10:30 in Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico is 2:00 am02:00 in ACST

Santiago de Queretaro to ACST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Santiago de Queretaro which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in ACST

10:30 am10:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Australian Central Standard Time (ACST). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico / 2:00 am02:00 ACST

Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico ACST
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Santiago de Queretaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santiago de Queretaro Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Queretaro, Kepetapo, Kepeтapo, Keretaro, QRO, Queretaro, Queretaro City, Queretarum, Querétaro, Querétaro City, Sant'jago-de-Keretaro, Santiago Tlachco, Santiago nte Keretaro, Santiagu di Queretaro, Santiagu di Querétaro, Santijago de Keretaro, Santjago de Keretaras, Santjago de Keretaro, ke lei ta luo, keletalo, kere ta ro, keretaro, krtarw krtarw, kwartarw kwartarw, qrtrw, santiyago de keretaro, santʼiago-de-kʼeretʼaro, Σαντιάγο ντε Κερέταρο, Керетаро, Сантијаго де Керетаро, Сантьяго-де-Керетаро, Сантяго де Керетаро, קרטרו, کرتارو، کرتارو, کوارتارو، کوارتارو, सान्तियागो दे केरेतारो, เกเรตาโร, სანტიაგო-დე-კერეტარო, ケレタロ, 克雷塔罗, 케레타로
Population
626,495
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 35' N Latitude / 100° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Australian Central Standard Time

Offset: ACST is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Australia

Principal Cities: The largest city in the ACST timezone is Adelaide from Australia with population about 1.225 million people. Other major cities in the area are Darwin, Adelaide Hills, Alice Springs, Palmerston

ACST Time Zone Geo Map
ACST timezone map

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places switch clocks for one hour forward when daylight saving comes into effect and observe Australian Central Daylight Time (ACDT).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2amStart: Australian Central Standard Time (ACST) started on Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am. Standard time starts annually the on first Sunday of April.

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3amEnd: Australian Central Standard Time (ACST) ends on Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Standard time starts annually the on first Sunday of October.

ACST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0930 - basic
  • +09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0930 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IANA/Olson: Reflects ACST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Australia/Adelaide
  • Australia/Broken_Hill
  • Australia/Darwin
  • Australia/North
  • Australia/South
  • Australia/Yancowinna