CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Santiago Momoxpan, Mexico is 10:30 am10:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa

Santiago Momoxpan to Jan Kempdorp call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Santiago Momoxpan which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Jan Kempdorp

3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Santiago Momoxpan, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Santiago Momoxpan, Mexico / 10:30 am10:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa

Santiago Momoxpan, Mexico Jan Kempdorp, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Santiago Momoxpan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago Momoxpan Facts

Country
Mexico
Population
17,622
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 04' N Latitude / 98° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27