CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Santiago Tepetitlan, Mexico is 9:30 am09:30 in Bikaner, India

Santiago Tepetitlan to Bikaner call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Santiago Tepetitlan which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Bikaner

11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Santiago Tepetitlan, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bikaner, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Santiago Tepetitlan, Mexico / 9:30 am09:30 Bikaner, India

Santiago Tepetitlan, Mexico Bikaner, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Santiago Tepetitlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago Tepetitlan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Santiago Tepetitlan, Santiago Tepetitlán
Population
1,609
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 38' N Latitude / 98° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Bikaner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bikaner Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
BKB, Bikaner, Bîkâner, Bīkaner, Bīkāner, bikanera, Биканер, बीकानेर
Population
576,015
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 01' N Latitude / 73° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91