India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Santo Domingo Tehuantepec, Mexico is 8:30 am08:30 in Colonelganj, India

Santo Domingo Tehuantepec to Colonelganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Santo Domingo Tehuantepec which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Colonelganj

10:00 pm22:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Santo Domingo Tehuantepec, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Colonelganj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Santo Domingo Tehuantepec, Mexico / 8:30 am08:30 Colonelganj, India

Santo Domingo Tehuantepec, Mexico Colonelganj, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Santo Domingo Tehuantepec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santo Domingo Tehuantepec Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Santo Domingo Tehuantepec, Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo Tecuantepec, Santo Domingo Tehuantepec, Santo Domingo Tēcuāntepēc, Santo Domingo de Tehuantepec, Santo-Domingo-Teuantepek, Tehuantepec, Санто-Доминго-Теуантепек
Population
42,082
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 19' N Latitude / 95° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Colonelganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Colonelganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Colonelganj
Population
25,503
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 81° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91