CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind of
11:30 pm23:30 in Tamuin, Mexico is 10:30 am10:30 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan

Tamuin to Zhabagly call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Tamuin which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Zhabagly

11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tamuin, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Tamuin, Mexico / 10:30 am10:30 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan

Tamuin, Mexico Zhabagly, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tamuin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tamuin Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tamuin, Tamuín, Villa de Guerrero
Population
16,318
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 00' N Latitude / 98° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7