Jordan
+03

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours behind
11:30 am11:30 in Tepatitlan de Morelos, Mexico is 8:30 pm20:30 in Qir Moav, Jordan

Tepatitlan de Morelos to Qir Moav call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tepatitlan de Morelos which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Qir Moav

11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tepatitlan de Morelos, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Qir Moav, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Tepatitlan de Morelos, Mexico / 8:30 pm20:30 Qir Moav, Jordan

Tepatitlan de Morelos, Mexico Qir Moav, Jordan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Tepatitlan de Morelos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Tepatitlan de Morelos Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tepatitlan, Tepatitlan de Morelos, Tepatitlán de Morelos
Population
91,959
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 49' N Latitude / 102° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Qir Moav Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qir Moav Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Al Karak, Ehl'-Karak, El Kerak, Karak, Kerak, Kir Moab, Эль-Карак
Population
22,581
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 10' N Latitude / 35° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962