PGT
Papua New Guinea Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind Papua New Guinea Time
5:00 am05:00 in Tepatitlan de Morelos, Mexico is 8:00 pm20:00 in PGT

Tepatitlan de Morelos to PGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Tepatitlan de Morelos which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in PGT

5:00 am05:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tepatitlan de Morelos, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Papua New Guinea Time (PGT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Tepatitlan de Morelos, Mexico / 8:00 pm20:00 PGT

Tepatitlan de Morelos, Mexico PGT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Tepatitlan de Morelos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tepatitlan de Morelos Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tepatitlan, Tepatitlan de Morelos, Tepatitlán de Morelos
Population
91,959
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 49' N Latitude / 102° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Papua New Guinea Time

Offset: PGT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PGT Time Zone Geo Map
PGT timezone map

PGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for PGT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time