Mexico
PDT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Tijuana, Mexico is 3:00 am03:00 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China

Tijuana to Xin'an Chengguanzhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Tijuana which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen

12:00 pm12:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Tijuana, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Tijuana, Mexico / 3:00 am03:00 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China

Tijuana, Mexico Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Tijuana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tijuana Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
TIJ, Tia Juana, Tichouana, Tichuana, Tihuana, Tijuana, Tikhuana, Tikhuanae, Tykhuana, Tíjúana, Zaragoza, di hua na, tifuana, tihaw na, tihu'ana, tihuana, tihvana, tikhavana, tykhwana, Τιχουάνα, Тихуанæ, Тихуана, Тыхуана, Тіхуана, טיחואנה, تيخوانا, تیخوانا, तिहुआना, ਤੀਖ਼ਵਾਨਾ, ടീഹ്വാന, ตีฮัวนา, ტიხუანა, ティフアナ, 蒂華納, 티후아나
Population
1,300,983
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 117° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86