CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
CLST
Chile Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind of Chile Summer Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Tizayuca, Mexico is 5:30 pm17:30 in CLST

Tizayuca to CLST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Tizayuca which corresponds to 10am-6pm in CLST

3:30 pm15:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tizayuca, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Chile Summer Time (CLST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Tizayuca, Mexico / 5:30 pm17:30 CLST

Tizayuca, Mexico CLST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Tizayuca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tizayuca Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tizayuca, Tizayucan
Population
43,250
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 50' N Latitude / 98° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52