Mexico
CST
Indiana, USA
EST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hours behind EST (Eastern Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Tlaxcala, Mexico is 4:30 pm16:30 in South Bend, IN, USA

Tlaxcala to South Bend call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Tlaxcala which corresponds to 9am-6pm in South Bend

3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tlaxcala, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (South Bend, IN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Tlaxcala, Mexico / 4:30 pm16:30 South Bend, IN, USA

Tlaxcala, Mexico South Bend, IN, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Tlaxcala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tlaxcala Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tlaskala, Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala City, Tlaxcala de Xicohtencatl, Tlaxcala de Xicohténcatl, Tlaxcala de Xicotencatl, Tlaxcala de Xicoténcatl, Тласкала
Population
84,670
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 19' N Latitude / 98° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

South Bend Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Bend Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Big Saint Joseph Station, Flexuvium Australe, SBN, Saint Joseph's, Saut Bend, Saut Bendas, Saut-Bend, South Bend, Southold, The Bend, nan ben de, sauseubendeu, sausubendo, sawth bnd, sawth bnd ayndyana, Саут Бенд, Саут-Бенд, Саўт-Бенд, סאות בנד, ساؤتھ بینڈ، انڈیانا, ساوث بند, ساوث بند، ایندیانا, サウスベンド, 南本德, 사우스벤드
Population
101,516
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 41' N Latitude / 86° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1