Mexico
CST
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Torreon, Mexico is 3:00 pm15:00 in Summit, NJ, USA

Torreon to Summit call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Torreon which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Summit

1:00 pm13:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Torreon, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Summit, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Torreon, Mexico / 3:00 pm15:00 Summit, NJ, USA

Torreon, Mexico Summit, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Torreon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Torreon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
TRC, Toreon, Toreonas, Torreon, Torreón, toreon, tuo lei weng, twrywn. kwawyla, Τορρεόν, Тореон, Торреон, تورئون٬ کواویلا, ტორეონი, トレオン, 托雷翁
Population
608,836
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 103° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Summit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Summit Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Samit, Sammit, samyt nywjrsy, seomis, Самит, Саммит, سامیت، نیوجرسی, 서밋
Population
22,074
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 74° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1