Mexico
CST
YST
Yukon Standard Time
GMT -7

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of Yukon Standard Time
7:30 am07:30 in Torreon, Mexico is 6:30 am06:30 in YST

Torreon to YST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Torreon which corresponds to 8am-5pm in YST

7:30 am07:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Torreon, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Yukon Standard Time (YST). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Torreon, Mexico / 6:30 am06:30 YST

Torreon, Mexico YST
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Torreon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Torreon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
TRC, Toreon, Toreonas, Torreon, Torreón, toreon, tuo lei weng, twrywn. kwawyla, Τορρεόν, Тореон, Торреон, تورئون٬ کواویلا, ტორეონი, トレオン, 托雷翁
Population
608,836
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 103° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Yukon Standard Time

Offset: YST is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

French: HNY - Heure Normale du Yukon

YST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for YST
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
YST Abbreviation: Several time zones share YST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Yukon Standard Time - UTC -7
  • Yekaterinburg Standard Time - UTC +5
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone