Mexico
CST
+03
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours behind
7:00 pm19:00 in Valladolid, Mexico is 4:00 am04:00 in +03

Valladolid to +03 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Valladolid which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in +03

7:00 pm19:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Valladolid, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (+03). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Valladolid, Mexico / 4:00 am04:00 +03

Valladolid, Mexico +03
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Valladolid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Valladolid Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Val'jadolid, Valadoli, Valadolid, Vaładołì, ba li ya duo li de, Вальядолид, Вальядолід, Ваљадолид, 巴利亚多利德
Population
48,973
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 41' N Latitude / 88° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

+03

Offset: +03 is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, Bahrain, Belarus, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Syria, Turkey, Yemen

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +03 timezone is Istanbul from Turkey with population about 11.174 million people. Other major cities in the area are Baghdad, Riyadh, Ankara, Jeddah

Daylight Saving: (+03) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore +03 remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, remains the same

+03 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for +03
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +03 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/Syowa
  • Asia/Aden
  • Asia/Amman
  • Asia/Baghdad
  • Asia/Bahrain
  • Asia/Damascus
  • Asia/Istanbul
  • Asia/Kuwait
  • Asia/Qatar
  • Asia/Riyadh
  • Etc/GMT-3
  • Europe/Istanbul
  • Europe/Minsk
  • Turkey
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time