Mexico
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 15 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Valladolid, Mexico is 9:00 pm21:00 in Uwajima, Japan

Valladolid to Uwajima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Valladolid which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Uwajima

6:00 am06:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Valladolid, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Uwajima, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Valladolid, Mexico / 9:00 pm21:00 Uwajima, Japan

Valladolid, Mexico Uwajima, Japan
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Valladolid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Valladolid Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Val'jadolid, Valadoli, Valadolid, Vaładołì, ba li ya duo li de, Вальядолид, Вальядолід, Ваљадолид, 巴利亚多利德
Population
48,973
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 41' N Latitude / 88° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Uwajima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Uwajima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Uvadzhima, Uvadzima, Uwadyima, Uwazima, Uwazima-chhi, Uwazima-chhī, awajyma ahymh, uwajima si, yu he dao, yu he dao shi, ywajyma, Уваджіма, Увадзима, Уваҷима, اواجیما، اهیمه, اواجیما، اہیمے, يواجيما, 宇和島, 宇和島市, 우와지마 시
Population
58,971
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' N Latitude / 132° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81