Mexico
CST
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Valladolid, Mexico is 4:00 pm16:00 in Wilson, NC, USA

Valladolid to Wilson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Valladolid which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Wilson

2:00 pm14:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Valladolid, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wilson, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Valladolid, Mexico / 4:00 pm16:00 Wilson, NC, USA

Valladolid, Mexico Wilson, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Valladolid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Valladolid Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Val'jadolid, Valadoli, Valadolid, Vaładołì, ba li ya duo li de, Вальядолид, Вальядолід, Ваљадолид, 巴利亚多利德
Population
48,973
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 41' N Latitude / 88° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Wilson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wilson Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Hickory Grove, Tosnot Depot, Uilson, Vilson, Wilson, u~iruson, wlsn shmaly kyrwlayna, wylsn karwlynay shmaly, wylswn, Вилсон, Вілсон, Уилсон, ولسن، شمالی کیرولائنا, ويلسون, ویلسن، کارولینای شمالی, ウィルソン
Population
49,643
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 77° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1