Mexico
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Vicente Guerrero, Mexico is 12:30 pm12:30 in Belgaum, India

Vicente Guerrero to Belgaum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Vicente Guerrero which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Belgaum

2:00 am02:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Vicente Guerrero, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Belgaum, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Vicente Guerrero, Mexico / 12:30 pm12:30 Belgaum, India

Vicente Guerrero, Mexico Belgaum, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Vicente Guerrero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vicente Guerrero Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
General Vicente Guerrero, Morelos, Mulero, Muleros, Vicente Guerrero, Villa Vicente Guerrero
Population
15,982
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 44' N Latitude / 103° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Belgaum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Belgaum Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belagaavi, Belagavi, Belagoavi, Belagāvi, Belgaan, Belgaavi, Belgaon, Belgaum, Belgaumas, IXG, bei er gao mu, belaga'uma, belagam, belagamva, belaganva, belagavi, belgam, belgaum, berugaumu, blgam, blgaywm, bylgawm, bylgwm, pelkam, Белгаан, Белгаум, بلگام, بلگایوم, بيلگوم, بیلگاؤم, बेलगाँव, बेलगांव, बेळगांव, बेळगावी, বেলগাউম, ବେଲଗାଁ, பெல்காம், బెల్గాం, ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ, ബെൽഗാം, ベルガウム, 贝尔高姆, 벨가움
Population
428,720
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 51' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91