Mexico
CST
G
Golf Time Zone
GMT +7

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 13 hours behind Golf Time Zone
5:30 am05:30 in Victor Rosales, Mexico is 6:30 pm18:30 in G

Victor Rosales to G call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Victor Rosales which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in G

5:30 am05:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Victor Rosales, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Golf Time Zone (G). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Victor Rosales, Mexico / 6:30 pm18:30 G

Victor Rosales, Mexico G
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Victor Rosales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Victor Rosales Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Calera, Calera Victor Rosales, Calera Víctor Rosales, Victor Rosales
Population
32,721
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 56' N Latitude / 102° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Golf Time Zone

Offset: G is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

G representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for G
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time