CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Xico, Mexico is 2:00 pm14:00 in Kutiatodu, India

Xico to Kutiatodu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Xico which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Kutiatodu

3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Xico, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kutiatodu, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Xico, Mexico / 2:00 pm14:00 Kutiatodu, India

Xico, Mexico Kutiatodu, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Xico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xico Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Miguel Xico, San Miguel Xico Viejo, Xico
Population
356,352
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 16' N Latitude / 98° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Kutiatodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kutiatodu Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kuthiathode, Kutiatodu
Population
22,880
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 48' N Latitude / 76° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91