CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
YAKST
Yakutsk Summer Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind of Yakutsk Summer Time
6:30 am06:30 in Xico, Mexico is 9:30 pm21:30 in YAKST

Xico to YAKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Xico which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in YAKST

6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Xico, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Yakutsk Summer Time (YAKST). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Xico, Mexico / 9:30 pm21:30 YAKST

Xico, Mexico YAKST
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Xico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xico Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Miguel Xico, San Miguel Xico Viejo, Xico
Population
356,352
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 16' N Latitude / 98° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52