CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Xicotepec de Juarez, Mexico is 10:00 am10:00 in Atlantis, South Africa

Xicotepec de Juarez to Atlantis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Xicotepec de Juarez which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Atlantis

3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Xicotepec de Juarez, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Atlantis, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Xicotepec de Juarez, Mexico / 10:00 am10:00 Atlantis, South Africa

Xicotepec de Juarez, Mexico Atlantis, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Xicotepec de Juarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xicotepec de Juarez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Juarez Xicotepec, Juárez Xicotepec, Villa Juarez, Villa Juárez, Xicotepec de Juarez, Xicotepec de Juárez
Population
39,803
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 16' N Latitude / 97° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60,266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27