CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
KDT
Korea Daylight Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind of Korea Daylight Time
11:30 am11:30 in Zapotitlan, Mexico is 2:30 am02:30 in KDT

Zapotitlan to KDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Zapotitlan which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in KDT

11:30 am11:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Zapotitlan, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Korea Daylight Time (KDT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Zapotitlan, Mexico / 2:30 am02:30 KDT

Zapotitlan, Mexico KDT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Zapotitlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zapotitlan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Salinas, Zapotitlan, Zapotitlan Salinas, Zapotitlán, Zapotitlán Salinas
Population
2,700
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 19' N Latitude / 97° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52