CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
S
Sierra Time Zone
GMT -6

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of Sierra Time Zone
5:30 am05:30 in Zinacatepec, Mexico is 4:30 am04:30 in S

Zinacatepec to S call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Zinacatepec which corresponds to 8am-5pm in S

5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Zinacatepec, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Sierra Time Zone (S). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Zinacatepec, Mexico / 4:30 am04:30 S

Zinacatepec, Mexico S
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Zinacatepec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zinacatepec Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Sebastian, San Sebastian Zinacatepec, San Sebastián, San Sebastián Zinacatepec, Zinacatepec
Population
15,592
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 20' N Latitude / 97° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52