MEZ
Mitteleuropäische Zeit
GMT +1
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Mitteleuropäische Zeit is 2 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:00 am04:00 in MEZ is 6:00 am06:00 in Kasese, Uganda

MEZ to Kasese call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in MEZ which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kasese

4:00 am04:00 Mitteleuropäische Zeit (MEZ). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 MEZ / 6:00 am06:00 Kasese, Uganda

MEZ Kasese, Uganda
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256