Michigan, USA
EDT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Bay City, MI, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in Kabba, Nigeria

Bay City to Kabba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Bay City which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kabba

10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bay City, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kabba, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 am10:30 Bay City, MI, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 Kabba, Nigeria

Bay City, MI, USA Kabba, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Bay City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bay City Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Bay City, Behj Siti, Beisitija, Bej Siti, Bej-Siti, Kota Bay, Lower Saginaw, bay syty, bei cheng, beishiti, beisiti, by syty myshygan, Бей-Сити, Бей-Сіті, Беј Сити, Бэй Сити, Բեյ Սիթի, باي سيتي, بی سیتی، میشیگان, بے سیٹی، مشی گن, ベイシティ, 贝城, 베이시티
Population
33,917
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 35' N Latitude / 83° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kabba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kabba Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Kabba
Population
49,869
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 49' N Latitude / 6° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234