Michigan, USA
EDT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Bay City, MI, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa

Bay City to Jan Kempdorp call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Bay City which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Jan Kempdorp

8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bay City, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Bay City, MI, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa

Bay City, MI, USA Jan Kempdorp, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Bay City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bay City Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Bay City, Behj Siti, Beisitija, Bej Siti, Bej-Siti, Kota Bay, Lower Saginaw, bay syty, bei cheng, beishiti, beisiti, by syty myshygan, Бей-Сити, Бей-Сіті, Беј Сити, Бэй Сити, Բեյ Սիթի, باي سيتي, بی سیتی، میشیگان, بے سیٹی، مشی گن, ベイシティ, 贝城, 베이시티
Population
33,917
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 35' N Latitude / 83° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27